Explore
Lake Carolina Elementary Upper Campus
Home Faculty and Staff List

Faculty and Staff List

ADMINISTRATION Jeff Williams Principal
  Keicha Smith Assistant Principal
  Jennifer Watson Assistant Principal
     
OFFICE STAFF Janet Musgrove Administrative Assistant and Bookkeeper
  Marybeth Gawrys Student Data Coordinator
  Angie Simpson Attendance Secretary
     
SPECIALISTS Anna Whaley ESOL
  Jessica Skinner Guidance Counselor
  Freda Medlock Media Specialist
  Vickie Pyfrom Nurse
  Delia Fabrizio Psychologist
  Jennifer Burgos-Carnes Reading Specialist
  Catherine Austin Resource
  Christie Duncan Resource
  Becky Inman Social Worker
  Monica Moses Speech
  Angela Black Technology and Learning Coach
     
THIRD GRADE Arah Cline  
  Susan Comisky  
  Andrea Crowell  
  Dina Knight  
  Amy Neal  
  Christine Rataiczak  
  Darnikar Rojas  
     
FOURTH GRADE Caylyn Bird  
  Shannan Bright  
  Sarah Carter  
  Ann-Marie Erny  
  Kellee Flores  
  Tara Morrison  
  Christine Parent  
  Sandra Tart  
     
FIFTH GRADE Russell Cammann  
  Aubrey Dyer  
  Pat Earle  
  Katrina Holmes  
  Katie Hood  
  Lauren Rosenberg  
  Blair Sexton  
  Kristen Smarr  
  April Weaver  
     
RELATED ARTS Emilie McConnell Art
  Lena Brown and Angela Black   Computer
  Chandra Sadler Music
  Peter Wittig PE
  Amber Kenga STEM
     
ALERT (Gifted & Talented) Jessica Hoft 3rd Grade
  Kristin Siron 4th Grade
  Kevin Durden 5th Grade
     
SPECIAL NEEDS Laura Dekle Multi-Categorical Teacher
  Brooke Rueth SID Teacher
  Brenda Dubard SID Teaching Aide
  Lisa Harrison SID Teaching Aide
  Toni Jacobs SID Teaching Aide
  Indera Webster Multi-Categorical Teaching Aide
     
SUPPORT STAFF Diane Rogers Health Room Aide
  Cindy Hahn Media Center Aide
  Kristi Benson School Aide/TIER 2
  Judy Nutter School Aide/TIER 2
     
LATOR GATOR STAFF Heather Buchman Director
     
     
CAFETERIA STAFF Michelle Haigler Manager
  Mishelle Walden Cashier
  Vivian Chambers Assistant
  Deneka Doctor Assistant