Our Schools

Teacher Forum Members

2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016
Raquel Jones*
Bethel-Hanberry Elementary
Nichelle Johnson
Bethel-Hanberry Elementary
Kristen Cromer
Bethel-Hanberry Elementary
Justin Simpson
Blythewood High 
Patrick Hinson
Blythewood High
Preston Thorne
Blythewood High
Missy Dissinger
Blythewood Middle
Christy Brown*
Blythewood Middle 
Jackie Sellers-Cribb
Blythewood Middle
B​randon Schirmer
Bookman Road Elementary
Maria Mayer
Bookman Road Elementary
Tamara Beasley
Bookman Road Elementary
Maria Herron
Bridge Creek Elementary
Anne Gibney
Bridge Creek Elementary
Elizabeth Robitzsch
Bridge Creek Elementary
La'Tanya Shuler
Catawba Trail Elementary
Danielle Snyder
Catawba Trail Elementary
Jennifer Nocella
Catawba Trail Elementary
Sarah Hayes*
Conder Elementary
Leighton Harris
Conder Elementary
Ralph Summer
Conder Elementary
Shamone Claxton
Dent Middle
Chloe Jeffords
Dent Middle
Quinn Brown
Dent Middle
Melinda Daniels
Forest Lake Elementary
Heather Edwards-Bohn*
Forest Lake Elementary
Amy Walker Smith*
Forest Lake Elementary
Jasmyne Spain
Keels Elementary
Kasandra Haskins
Keels Elementary
Dr. Sandra Grant
Keels Elementary
Tamara Lewis-Daniel
Kelly Mill Middle 
Heather Alexander
Kelly Mill Middle
Megan Doherty
Kelly Mill Middle
Tawanna Coleman
Killian Elementary
Felecia Watson
Killian Elementary
Jarette Pendergrass*
Killian Elementary
Becky Ann Struthers
Lake Carolina Elementary Lower
Melissa Kramer
Lake Carolina Elementary Lower
Susan Woodley
Lake Carolina Elementary Lower
Pat Earle
Lake Carolina Elementary Upper
Amy Neal
Lake Carolina Elementary Upper
Peter Wittig
Lake Carolina Elementary Upper
Shannon Woodard
Langford Elementary
Chrissy Koch
Langford Elementary
Kimberly Williams
Langford Elementary
Taniesha Hines
Longleaf Middle
Michael T. Jenkins
Longleaf MIddle
Kristin Ziegler
Longleaf Middle
Samson Meyer
Muller Road Middle
Kaitlin Manchester**
Muller Road Middle
Linda Whitecomb**
Muller Road Middle
Shelley Mann
Nelson Elementary
Amy Swick
Nelson Elementary
Tara Lewis
Nelson Elementary
Angel Robinson*
North Springs Elementary
Kristina Dial*
North Springs Elementary
Hilary Wilson
North Springs Elementary
Whitney Chick
Polo Road Elementary
Brandi D. Floyd
Polo Road Elementary
Morgan Humphries
Polo Road Elementary
Becky Timmons
Pontiac Elementary
Christy Helzer
Pontiac Elementary
Judy Ryan
Pontiac Elementary
Takenya Atkins
Rice Creek Elementary
Frances Lewis
Rice Creek Elementary
Kate Gaines
Rice Creek Elementary
DeVita Oliver
Richland Northeast High
Chad Rochester
Richland Northeast High
Nina Brook
Richland Northeast High
Tina McRae
Ridge View High
Paige Fennell*
Ridge View High
Jeffrey McMicken
Ridge View High
Mary Kay Herrera
Round Top Elementary
Jessie Steedly
Round Top Elementary
Holly Threatt
Round Top Elementary
Mary Rumsey
Sandlapper Elementary
JoAnn Ward
Sandlapper Elementary
Megan Allen*
Sandlapper Elementary
Regina Dilley**
Spring Valley High
David Allison
Spring Valley High
Layne Bee
Spring Valley High
Pam Speas
Summit Parkway Middle 
Matthew Hill
Summit Parkway Middle
Nellie Jones*
Summit Parkway Middle
Jeff O'Shields
Westwood High
J. Steve Wilson
Westwood High
Stacey Plonter
Westwood High
Jason Ashley
Windsor Elementary
Ashley Luchsinger
Windsor Elementary
Keonda Merrit
Windsor Elementary
Erica Leach*
E.L. Wright Middle
Dorothy Beckwith
E.L. Wright Middle
Benjara Elliott
E.L. Wright Middle

* Denotes Honor Roll Teacher
** Denotes District Teacher of the Year